Liga I goalscorers: top scorers & tips
The Liga I top scorers this season with goals per 90 minutes and penalty goals, plus the most likely goalscorers in the upcoming matches. Elisor S. (Universitatea Craiova) leads with 9 goals.
Upcoming matches
No goalscorer odds are available yet for the next Liga I matches. They usually appear one to two days before the matchday. Go to Liga I tips and odds.
Liga I top scorers 2026/27
| # | Player | Goals | Pens | Games | Min | per 90 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elisor S. Universitatea Craiova | 9 | – | 8 | 306 | 2.65 |
| 2 | Lukic J. Universitatea Cluj | 7 | – | 11 | 851 | 0.74 |
| 2 | Drazic S. CFR Cluj | 7 | – | 13 | 1106 | 0.57 |
| 2 | Ahlinvi M. Farul Constanța | 7 | – | 14 | 1156 | 0.54 |
| 2 | Dumiter A. Botoșani | 7 | – | 14 | 1165 | 0.54 |
| 2 | Al Hamlawi A. Universitatea Craiova | 7 | 1 | 10 | 516 | 1.22 |
| 7 | Cordea A. CFR Cluj | 6 | 1 | 13 | 1076 | 0.50 |
| 7 | Dobre A. Rapid București | 6 | 2 | 14 | 1068 | 0.51 |
| 7 | Armstrong D. Dinamo București | 6 | 2 | 14 | 1107 | 0.49 |
| 7 | Aliev A. Universitatea Cluj | 6 | 3 | 12 | 462 | 1.17 |
| 11 | Radaslavescu E. Farul Constanța | 5 | – | 14 | 1033 | 0.44 |
| 11 | Coman M. UTA Arad | 5 | – | 14 | 1036 | 0.43 |
| 11 | Eppel M. Csíkszereda Miercurea Ciuc | 5 | – | 13 | 1056 | 0.43 |
| 11 | Pascual M. Dinamo București | 5 | – | 13 | 1139 | 0.40 |
| 11 | Gutea R. Voluntari | 5 | 1 | 14 | 1163 | 0.39 |
| 16 | Stojilkovic F. Rapid București | 4 | – | 11 | 926 | 0.39 |
| 16 | Patrick Oțelul Galați | 4 | – | 13 | 1165 | 0.31 |
| 16 | Soro A. Dinamo București | 4 | – | 14 | 1199 | 0.30 |
| 16 | Nsimba S. Universitatea Craiova | 4 | 1 | 10 | 472 | 0.76 |
| 16 | Bran Flores A. J. Petrolul Ploiești | 4 | 1 | 12 | 944 | 0.38 |
Current-season league games only, excluding domestic and European cups. Ties are broken by fewer penalty goals, then fewer minutes. 112 of 119 league games played are covered; goals scored in the missing matches are not included here.
Who scores most often per minute?
The scoring chart favours regular starters. Per 90 minutes (minimum 450 minutes, 3 goals), the Liga I leaders are:
- Al Hamlawi A. Universitatea Craiova · 1.22 goals per 90 min (7 goals in 516 min)
- Aliev A. Universitatea Cluj · 1.17 goals per 90 min (6 goals in 462 min)
- Nsimba S. Universitatea Craiova · 0.76 goals per 90 min (4 goals in 472 min)
- Lukic J. Universitatea Cluj · 0.74 goals per 90 min (7 goals in 851 min)
- Birligea D. FCSB · 0.60 goals per 90 min (3 goals in 450 min)
FAQ: Liga I goalscorers
Who leads the Liga I scoring chart?
Elisor S. (Universitatea Craiova) with 9 goals in 8 league games (as of 8 November 2026).
Who has scored the most penalties in the Liga I?
Aliev A. with 3 penalties scored.
Do own goals and penalties count for goalscorer bets?
Own goals never count for a player. Penalty goals count like any other goal, which gives penalty takers an advantage. Goals in a penalty shoot-out do not count.
18+ · Not betting advice: goalscorer bets have high odds because they usually lose. Odds from the last update; they change until kick-off, and line-ups are only confirmed shortly before. Gambling can be addictive · Help: gamblingtherapy.org